Past Lineups

DelFest has been proudly delivering top acts to Cumberland, Maryland since 2008. Take a look at our previous lineups:

6th Annual DelFest: May 23-26, 2013

The Del McCoury Band
Trey Anastasio Band (2 sets)
Old Crow Medicine Show
Yonder Mountain String Band
The Masters of Bluegrass (Del McCoury, Bobby Osborne, J.D. Crowe, Bobby Hicks, Jerry McCoury)
Trampled By Turtles
Leftover Salmon
The Travelin’ McCourys
Keller Williams with More Than A Little
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Jerry Douglas Band
The Infamous Stringdusters
Greensky Bluegrass
Red Baraat
The Campbell Brothers
Sarah Jarosz
Pikelny, Sutton, McCoury, Bulla & Bales
Davisson Brothers Band
Larry Keel and Natural Bridge
Elephant Revival
Danny Barnes
Aoife O’Donovan
Missy Raines and The New Hip
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
The Rambling Rooks
Hackensaw Boys
Joe Craven
Mamajowali
Spirit Family Reunion
Blue Mafia

Bluegrass Band Competition
Cricket Tell the Weather
David Thom Band
Grit City Grass
The Highland Hill Boys
The Sons of Bluegrass
Tuckahoe Ridge
Unseen Strangers *winner
Yankee Dixie

5th Annual DelFest: May 24-27, 2012

The Del McCoury Band
Steve Martin and The Steep Canyon Rangers
Yonder Mountain String Band
Béla Fleck with Alan Bartram, Jason Carter, Ronnie McCoury, & Danny Paisley
Sam Bush Band
Railroad Earth
Leftover Salmon
The Travelin’ McCourys (feat. Keller Williams 5/26)
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Béla Fleck & The Marcus Roberts Trio
Keller Williams
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
The Infamous Stringdusters
Emmitt-Nershi Band
Luther Dickinson and The Wandering
Darol Anger and the Furies feat. Brittany Haas, Maeve Gilchrist, & Emy Phelps
Sara Watkins
Greensky Bluegrass
The Devil Makes Three
Della Mae
Joe Craven
The David Mayfield Parade
Split Lip Rayfield
The Larry Stephenson Band
Birds of Chicago
Mountain Sprout
Madison Violet
Sleepy Man Banjo Boys
Libby Kirkpatrick
Mon River Ramblers
ORBO & The Longshots

Bluegrass Band Competition
Blue Mafia *winner
Blue Ribbon Bluegrass Band
Circa Blue
The Country Devils
The Halftime String Band
Half-Lit Bluegrass Band
HogMaw
The Speakeasy Boys

4th Annual DelFest: May 26-29, 2011

The Del McCoury Band
Old Crow Medicine Show
Yonder Mountain String Band
Warren Haynes Acoustic with Special Guests
Chris Robinson
Railroad Earth
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
The Travelin’ McCourys
Punch Brothers
Psychograss
Emmitt-Nershi Band
Dailey & Vincent
The Infamous Stringdusters
Trampled by Turtles
Donna The Buffalo
Jesse McReynolds
Scythian
Joe Craven
Sierra Hull & Highway 111
Davisson Brothers Band
Rockin’ Acoustic Circus
The Sweetback Sisters
Hoots & Hellmouth
Head For The Hills
Nathan Moore
Tussey Mountain Moonshiners

Bluegrass Band Competition
The Boro Boogie Pickers
Colebrook Road
Dirty River
Mama Corn
Midnight Drive
Mon River Ramblers *winner
The Shadow Drifters
Slim Pickinz

3rd Annual DelFest: May 27-30, 2010

The Del McCoury Band
Yonder Mountain String Band
The Avett Brothers
Keller Williams & Friends featuring Jeff Austin and Keith Moseley
David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
Railroad Earth
Dave Rawlings Machine
Dailey & Vincent
The Travelin’ McCourys
Bobby Osborne and the Rocky Top X-Press
Bobby Hicks
Uncle Earl
The Gibson Brothers
Mountain Heart
Steep Canyon Rangers
Russell Moore and IIIrd Tyme Out
The John Cowan Band
The Bridge
Cornmeal
Joe Craven
Greensky Bluegrass
Darol Anger’s Republic of Strings
Adam Aijala and Ben Kaufmann Duo
Paco Shipp
Bearfoot
Larry Keel & Natural Bridge
The Lee Boys
Trampled By Turtles
The Youngers
The Hillbilly Gypsies

Bluegrass Band Competition
Aspen Run
Blue Shades
The Bucky Walters
East Run
River Wheel
Tussey Mountain Moonshiners *winner
Well Strung

2nd Annual DelFest: May 22-24, 2009

The Del McCoury Band
The Travelin’ McCourys
Old Crow Medicine Show
Leftover Salmon
Sam Bush
Railroad Earth
Dark Star Orchestra
Peter Rowan and The Free Mexican Air Force
J.D. Crowe and The New South
Tim O’Brien
Ollabelle
The Infamous Stringdusters
Steep Canyon Rangers
The Lee Boys
Joe Craven
Cornmeal
Crooked Still
Great American Taxi
Dan Paisley & The Southern Grass
Ronnie Bowman and the Committee
Davisson Brothers Band
Dre’s Awakening
Vinegar Creek Constituency

Bluegrass Band Competition
Broken Blossoms
The Hillbilly Gypsies *winner
Kentucky Fried Pickin’
Lonesome County
Manatawny Creek Ramblers
Mon River Ramblers
Paradise Ranch

1st Annual DelFest: May 23-25, 2008

The Del McCoury Band
Vince Gill
Dierks Bentley
Keller Williams and The Keels
David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
Sam Bush
David Bromberg and special guest Angel Band
Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet feat. Bela Fleck
Punch Brothers feat. Chris Thile
Railroad Earth
Emmitt-Nershi Band
Great American Taxi feat. Vince Herman
Jon Fishman
Steep Canyon Rangers
Adrienne Young
The Lee Boys
Dre’s Rude Awakening
Ronnie Bowman
Dan Paisley & The Southern Grass
Ronnie Reno and the Reno Tradition
Mike Garris & Area 51
Davisson Brothers Band

Bluegrass Band Competition
Allen Thompson
Breakin’ Strings
Feinwood
Old Time Liberation Front
Rise!
The Vinegar Creek Constituency *winner